Jarrett Stanslae Chodorow
Chodorow, circa 2019
- Missing Since 01/05/2019
- Missing From Colton, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/17/1997 (27)
- Age 21 years old
- Height and Weight 6'2, 155 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond hair, hazel eyes. Chodorow has a scar on his chest.
Details of Disappearance
Chodorow was last seen in the 400 block of north Pepper Avenue in Colton, California on January 5, 2019. He has never been heard from again. He was transient at the time of his disappearance and may be in the West Hollywood, California area. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles County Sheriff's Office 323-890-5500
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 14, 2021; casefile added.