Jarryd Lee Kalanihuli Ah Quin

Ah Quin, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 10/01/2019
  • Missing From Hilo, Hawaii
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Pacific Islander
  • Age 37 years old
  • Height and Weight Unknown
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Pacific Islander male.

Details of Disappearance

Ah Quin was reported missing sometime in early October 2019. At the time of his disappearance, he frequented the Hilo and Puna areas of Hawaii. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Hawaii Police Department 808-935-3311

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 13, 2023; casefile added.