Jarvis Morton
Morton, circa 2024; Morton's cross tattoo; Morton's "Candice" tattoo
- Missing Since 11/22/2024
- Missing From Baton Rouge, Louisiana
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 45 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 175 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Morton has a tattoo on his back, a tattoo of a small cross on his forehead between his eyes, and a tattoo of the name "Candice" on the side of his neck. Photos of the cross tattoo and the "Candice" tattoo are posted with this case summary. He had a low haircut and a thin beard at the time of his disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Morton was last seen in the 1900 block of Mission Drive near Washington Avenue in Baton Rouge, Louisiana on Novmeber 22, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Foul play has not been ruled out in his case, but few details are available.
Investigating Agency
- Baton Rouge Police Department 225-389-3853
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 13, 2026; casefile added.