Jascie Kara Kaywaykla
Kaywaykla, circa 2008
- Missing Since 04/07/2008
- Missing From Lawton, Oklahoma
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Native American
- Date of Birth 05/12/1988 (37)
- Age 19 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3 - 5'5, 115 - 125 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American female. Dark brown hair, brown eyes. Kaywaykla's nickname is Hope and she may go by her middle name, Kara. She has scars on her forehead from a childhood car accident. She may dye her hair dark blonde.
Details of Disappearance
Kaywaykla was last seen in Lawton, Oklahoma on April 7, 2008, when her sibling dropped her off for orientation at K-Mart store. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Lawton Police Department 580-581-3240
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 13, 2011; casefile added.