Jasen Michael Demello
Demello, circa 1996
- Missing Since 03/01/1996
- Missing From Bay Point, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/10/1972 (53)
- Age 24 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 185 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, green eyes. Demello may use the last name Briggs. He has a birthmark on his abdomen, a scar on his left cheek, and a tattoo of a skull and a knife on his upper arm.
Details of Disappearance
Demello was last seen in Bay Point, California on March 1, 1996. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Contra Costa County Sheriff's Department 925-646-2441
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 23, 2006; casefile added.