Jashanpreet Singh Khattra
Jashanpreet, circa 2019; Age-progression to age 19 (circa 2021)
- Missing Since 06/21/2019
- Missing From Oakland, California
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Male
- Race Asian
- Date of Birth 10/28/2002 (23)
- Age 16 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 170 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Black pants and a long-sleeved collared shirt with black and red vertical stripes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, brown eyes. Jashanpreet is of Indian descent.
Details of Disappearance
Jashanpreet disappeared from Oakland, California on June 21, 2019. He has never been heard from again. He may still be in the local area. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Oakland Police Department 510-777-3333
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 8, 2023; casefile added.