Jasiah Newberry

Jasiah, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 10/20/2020
  • Missing From Tulsa, Oklahoma
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 02/02/2008 (15)
  • Age 12 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'0, 100 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Jasiah may use the alias date of birth February 21, 2008.

Details of Disappearance

Jasiah was last seen in Tulsa, Oklahoma on October 20, 2020. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Tulsa Police Department 918-596-9222

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 14, 2022; casefile added.