Jasmine Amorette Nicole Host

Host, circa 2017

  • Missing Since 09/01/2017
  • Missing From Gadsden, Alabama
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Age 29 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 145 - 155 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Host's maiden name is Calloway. Her ears are pierced. Her head may have been shaved at the time of her disappearance and she may have worn a long black wig.

Details of Disappearance

Host was last seen in Gadsden, Alabama sometime in September 2017. She lived with her husband, a female roommate, and several small children in the 800 block of Noccalula Drive. The household was in the process of moving to Dawson Springs, Kentucky. Host's relationship with her husband has been described as "volatile."

In late September, the entire household except Host moved to Kentucky. They said that the night before they left, Host was at home with them, but when they woke up in the morning to start the move, she was gone. She has never been heard from again. The circumstances of Host's disappearance are unclear.

Investigating Agency

  • Gadsden Police Department 256-549-4500

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 13, 2021; casefile added.