Jasmine Lina Alfreda Moore
RESOLVED

Moore, circa 2020
-
Missing Since
10/03/2020
-
Missing From
Chesterfield, Virginia
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
Black
- Age 24 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female.
Details of Disappearance
Moore disappeared from Chesterfield, Virginia on October 3, 2020. In October 2021, hunters found her skeletal remains in a wooded area in the 6900 block of Anderson Mill Road in Dinwiddie County, Virginia. They were identified in December.
Ellis Dean Briggs, Jr. has been charged with abducting Moore, although as of yet no charges have been filed in her death. It remains under investigation.
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 4, 2021; case resolved.
Moore, circa 2020
- Missing Since 10/03/2020
- Missing From Chesterfield, Virginia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 24 years old