Jasmine Unique Earl
Earl, circa 2005
- Missing Since 06/14/2005
- Missing From Dekalb County, Georgia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 10/22/1986 (38)
- Age 18 years old
- Height and Weight 5'1, 120 - 130 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Blue 1989 Chevrolet Astro van with the Georgia license plate number 903LAA (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Earl's ears are pierced. She has the following tattoos: her middle name "Unique" on the outside of her left bicep, her first name "Jasmine" on the front of her left thigh, and the words "GA Peach" on her lower back.
Details of Disappearance
Earl was last seen in Dekalb County, Georgia on June 14, 2005. She was driving a blue 1989 Chevrolet Astro van with the Georgia license plate number 903LAA at the time. She has never been heard from again.
In February 2006, Earl's van was found abandoned in the 4600 block of Dawson Road. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- DeKalb County Sheriff's Department 404-297-2574
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 4, 2011; details of disappearance updated.