Jason A. Bevins
Bevins, circa 1993
- Missing Since 04/24/1993
- Missing From Gering, Nebraska
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/21/1971 (54)
- Age 21 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 120 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, green eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Bevins was last seen in Gering, Nebraska on April 24, 1993. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Gering Police Department 308-436-5088
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 9, 2010; date of birth added.