Jason A. Perkins
Perkins, circa 2008
- Missing Since 09/25/2008
- Missing From Troy, Ohio
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 34 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 170 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Sandy brown hair, blue eyes. Perkins may have a goatee. He wears wire-rimmed eyeglasses. He has the following tattoos: a snake on his right calf, two skulls on his upper right arm, a small cross on his upper left arm, and a small heart with an arrow through it and words at right angles to each other on the left side of his chest.
Details of Disappearance
Perkins was last seen in Troy, Ohio on September 25, 2008. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Miami County Sheriff's Office 937-440-3965
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 28, 2017; casefile added.