Jason Alan Brittain
Brittain, circa 2015
- Missing Since 08/25/2015
- Missing From Santa Clara County, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/27/1970 (55)
- Age 44 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 173 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Gray 2014 Nissan Leaf with the California license plate number 7FCJ437 (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Brittain has a dimple on his chin and a scar on his left leg.
Details of Disappearance
Brittain was last seen in Santa Clara County, California on August 25, 2015. He has never been heard from again. He may be driving a gray 2014 Nissan Leaf with the California license plate number 7FCJ437. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Santa Clara Sheriff's Office 408-808-4720
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 16, 2021; picture added, distinguishing characteristics updated.