Jason Alen Brice
Brice, circa 2018
- Missing Since 01/16/2018
- Missing From Los Angeles County, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/02/1965 (57)
- Age 52 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 320 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Graying brown hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Brice was last seen in Los Angeles County, California on January 16, 2018. He left his place of employment in Saugus, California for a four-day vacation at 5:20 p.m. on January 10, and did not return to work. Brice contacted his boss by phone on January 16, and has not been seen or heard from since.
Brice is a U.S. Army Veteran. He worked for the Los Angeles Department of Water and Power at the time of his disappearance. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles Sheriff's Department 323-890-5500
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 26, 2019; casefile added.