Jason Allen Colbert
Colbert, circa 2011
- Missing Since 11/09/2011
- Missing From Albany, Oregon
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/31/1971 (53)
- Age 40 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 165 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black jacket with white side stripes, a t-shirt and khaki pants.
- Medical Conditions Colbert suffers from schizophrenia and needs medication which he doesn't have with him.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Colbert had a mustache and goatee at the time of his disappearance. He has numerous tattoos all over his body, including flames in outline on the back of his neck, the words "Fuck the Police" on his neck and the name "Ace" on his chest.
Details of Disappearance
Colbert was last seen on Water Avenue near Bowman Park in Albany, Oregon on November 9, 2011. He left his phone, wallet, eyeglasses and medication behind and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Albany Police Department 541-917-7680
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 23, 2020; casefile added.