Jason Allen Gibson
Gibson, circa 1994
- Missing Since 09/01/1994
- Missing From Ardmore, Oklahoma
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Native American
- Age 22 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9 - 5'10, 180 - 210 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A maroon pullover sweatshirt and blue jeans.
- Medical Conditions Gibson has a mental disability.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Gibson has scars on his neck, right elbow, right arm, chest, left arm and left thigh. He is an enrolled member of the Chickasaw Nation and the Seminole Nation of Oklahoma.
Details of Disappearance
Gibson was last seen in Ardmore, Oklahoma on September 1, 1994. He was homeless at the time. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Ardmore Police Department 580-223-1212
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 8, 2024; casefile added.