Jason Bruce King
King, circa 2021
- Missing Since 06/05/2021
- Missing From Huntsville, Texas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/26/1979 (46)
- Age 42 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 220 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
King was last seen in Huntsville, Texas on June 5, 2021. He has never been heard from again. For the few weeks prior to her disappearance, he had visited a local friend and said he planned to visit other friends in Dodge, Texas. Few details are available in King's case.
Investigating Agency
- Huntsville Police Department 936-291-5480
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 21, 2024; casefile added.