Jason Dale Theis
Theis, circa 2012
- Missing Since 09/13/2012
- Missing From San Bernardino County, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/22/1985 (37)
- Age 26 years old
- Height and Weight 6'2, 270 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Theis was last seen in San Bernardino County, California on September 13, 2012. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- San Bernardino County Sheriff's Office
- Yucaipa Station
- 909-387-3695
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 1, 2018; casefile added.