Jason Daniel Martens
Martens, circa 2020
- Missing Since 07/20/2020
- Missing From Hudson Falls, New York
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/31/1982 (44)
- Age 38 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 120 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A white button-down shirt and dark blue shorts.
- Medical Conditions Martens has schizophrenia and may be in need of medical attention.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Martens was last seen in Hudson Falls, New York on July 20, 2020. He boarded a Greyhound bus bound for Brownsville, Texas, and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Hudson Falls Village Police Department 518-747-4011
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 1, 2024; casefile added.