Jason Donald Reynolds

Jason, circa 1993

  • Missing Since 06/01/1993
  • Missing From Billings, Montana
  • Classification Endangered Runaway
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 07/31/1975 (51)
  • Age 17 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8 - 5'10, 120 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Jason has scars on his chin and by his right eye, and a pierced left ear. He has no missing teeth, no cavities and no dental restoration.

Details of Disappearance

Jason disappeared from Billings, Montana on June 1, 1993. He has never been heard from again. Jason would have graduated high school in 1993, but he had dropped out by the time of his disappearance. He does not have a history of drug or alcohol problems, but he did have a history as a runaway.

Jason was born in Ohio and is adopted; the identities of his biological parents are unknown, and his adoptive mother died in 2001. In 2000 or 2001, someone tried and failed to access his bank account in Ohio; authorities investigated, but were never able to determine the individual's identity. Jason's case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Yellowstone County Sheriff's Department 406-256-2939

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 24, 2012; distinguishing characteristics updated.