Jason Jeffries Hipps
Hipps, circa 2019
- Missing Since 06/01/2019
- Missing From Los Angeles, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/18/1982 (41)
- Age 37 years old
- Height and Weight 6'2, 155 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue and white plaid shirt and blue jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Hipps was last seen in Los Angeles, California on June 1, 2019. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles County Sheriff's Office 323-890-5500
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 16, 2021; casefile added.