Jason Kirschmann

Kirschmann, circa 2019; Some of Kirschmann's tattoos

  • Missing Since 10/01/2019
  • Missing From Hamlin, Maine
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 43 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 170 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Kirschmann has a tattoo of a cross on his upper arm at the shoulder, and another tattoo in black ink on the inside of his forearm; photos of those are posted with this case summary. He also has tattoo of a star on his other upper arm at the shoulder, and a tattoo on his ankle. His tongue and ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Kirschmann was last seen in the Boundary Line Road area in Hamlin, Maine sometime in October 2019. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Maine State Police 800-924-2261

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 25, 2026; casefile added.