Jason Lee Armstrong
Armstrong, circa 2000
- Missing Since 08/01/2000
- Missing From Tulsa, Oklahoma
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 04/01/1982 (44)
- Age 18 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 110 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Armstrong has a tattoo of a handgun on his left arm and a birthmark on the center of his chest.
Details of Disappearance
Armstrong's family last heard from him in August 2000, when he called his grandmother on the telephone. He said he was in trouble. Armstrong never contacted his family again. He was not reported as a missing person until 2004. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Tulsa Police Department 918-596-9122
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 6, 2015; middle name, height and weight added, distinguishing characteristics updated.