Jason Levi Hegseth
Hegseth, circa 2016
- Missing Since 11/19/2016
- Missing From Jackson, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 04/03/1977 (46)
- Age 39 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 170 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Hegsteh may use the alias name Robert Rydel Hegseth. He has the following tattoos: the word "Freebird" on his neck, the words "Rebel By Choice" and "Levi RIP Jan 14 1957" on his chest, the words "100% honky" on his abdomen, the words "Amador Co Gangster" on his back, demons and flames on his right arm, a swastika, chains, skulls and demon faces on his left arm, and the word "Raiders" on his left leg.
Details of Disappearance
Hegseth was last seen in Jackson, California on November 19, 2016. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Jackson Police Department 209-223-6513
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 5, 2022; casefile added.