Jason Logan Berry
Berry, circa 2025
- Missing Since 06/28/2025
- Missing From Winnfield, Louisiana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 50 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Graying brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Berry was last seen in the 300 block of North St. Johns Street in Winnfield, Louisiana on June 28, 2025. He has never been heard from again. He may have traveled to Ouachita Parish, Louisiana after his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Winnfield Police Department 318-628-3511
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 13, 2026; casefile added.