Jason Luna

Luna, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 02/16/2023
  • Missing From Prince William County, Virginia
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Age 22 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 140 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Luna has a tattoo of a skeleton on his right forearm.

Details of Disappearance

Luna was last seen in Prince William County, Virginia on February 16, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Prince William County Police Department 703-792-6500

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 13, 2025; casefile added.