Jason Richard Macias
Macias, circa 2011
- Missing Since 08/30/2011
- Missing From El Paso, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/23/1988 (34)
- Age 23 years old
- Height and Weight 6'5, 200 - 210 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black dress shirt and blue jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Macias has a tattoo of the name "Martha" on his upper right arm. He has a slight mustache. His nickname is Superman.
Details of Disappearance
Macias was last seen in El Paso, Texas on the morning of August 30, 2011. He has never been heard from again. He left his vehicle, cellular phone and other belongings behind at his home at Sun Hollow Apartments in the 1600 block of Lee Trevino Drive, which is uncharacteristic.
Macias was also a frequent visitor to Mexico, and had been to the northern Mexican city of Chihuahua just a month before his disappearance, but that country's authorities could provide no information as to is whereabouts. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- El Paso Police Department 915-832-4400
Source Information
Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 30, 2018; picture added.