Jason Robert Shelley

Shelley, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 05/01/2021
  • Missing From Quartzsite, Arizona
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 04/15/1972 (53)
  • Age 49 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 145 - 200 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Shelley was last seen in the area of Quartzsite, Arizona/Ehrenberg, Arizona/Blythe, California area on May 1, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case. Riverside County, California police are investigating.

Investigating Agency

  • Riverside County Sheriff's Department 951-955-2450

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 6, 2022; casefile added.