Jason Taylor Moorer

Moorer, circa 2002

  • Missing Since 11/21/2002
  • Missing From Detroit, Michigan
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 32 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 160 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Moorer may have a beard and mustache. He has a tattoo on his arm.

Details of Disappearance

Moorer was last seen at his Detroit, Michigan residence on November 21, 2002. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Moorer is a U.S. Air Force veteran.

Investigating Agency

  • Detroit Police Department 313-596-2221

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 2, 2018; casefile added.