Jason W. Horan

Horan, circa 2002

  • Missing Since 10/08/2002
  • Missing From Apopka, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 03/17/1981 (42)
  • Age 21 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 170 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Horan's nickname is Jay Bird.

Details of Disappearance

Horan was last seen by a neighbor sometime during the afternoon of October 8, 2002. He was reported missing on October 14, 2002, six days after he was last seen.

Horan had just recently moved to Florida from Maine and was unfamiliar with the area at the time of his disappearance. He had few friends and no car; he rode a bicycle instead. He had been known to make music CDs and to frequent the Wildside store in the Altamonte Mall. Few details are available in case.

Investigating Agency

  • Seminole County Sheriff's Office 407-862-1554

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 25, 2017; distinguishing characteristics updated.