Jason Washington

RESOLVED

Washington, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 10/15/2022
  • Missing From Columbia, Missouri
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 49 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male.

Details of Disappearance

Washington disappeared from Columbia, Missouri on October 15, 2022. He had a seizure condition and had two seizures the day he disappeared, then walked out of his apartment and never returned. In July 2024, his remains were identified. They'd been found on Worley Street, in the same block where he was last seen. There was no indication of foul play.

Investigating Agency

  • Columbia Police Department 573‐874‐7652

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 3, 2024; case resolved.