Jason William Noble Saul
Jason, at age 10 (approximately seven years before his disappearance; more recent photos are unavailable); Age-progression to age 41 (circa 2021)
- Missing Since 08/15/1997
- Missing From Bullhead City, Arizona
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 04/22/1980 (45)
- Age 17 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 120 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black muscle shirt or tank top, blue shorts and tire-tread sandals.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Orange 1977 Dodge van (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, blue eyes. Jason has a tattoo of a cross on the web of his hand and a tattoo of his nickname "Lazy J" on his abdomen. His nicknames are Lazy J, J and 8 Ball.
Details of Disappearance
Jason and a seventeen-year-old friend, Kenford J. Farley, went out looking for crystals in the desert near Bullhead City, Arizona on August 14, 1997. Their orange 1977 Dodge van got stuck on a remote dirt road. The boys started walking towards town that evening, but split up after about a mile.
Jason was last seen at 5:00 a.m. on August 15. Kenford walked into a hospital in Bullheard City at 9:00 a.m., but Jason apparently never made it and an extensive search of the area turned up no sign of him. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Mohave County Sheriff's Office 928-753-0753
Source Information
Updated 5 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 25, 2021; age-progression updated.