Jason William Satterfield

Satterfield, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 07/21/2022
  • Missing From Pine Bluff, Arkansas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 11/16/1970 (55)
  • Age 51 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 169 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Satterfield has a scar on his head. He may use the alias name Joseph Anthony Bergeson.

Details of Disappearance

Satterfield was last seen in Pine Bluff, Arkansas on July 21, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Jefferson County Sheriff's Department 870-541-5334

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 5, 2025; casefile added.