Javeoni J. Buford

Buford, circa 2021; Buford's tattoo

  • Missing Since 11/17/2021
  • Missing From Milwaukee, Wisconsin
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 06/04/1997 (29)
  • Age 24 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11 - 6'2, 160 - 185 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Buford has a tattoo on his right forearm of a rose with the letters "FOE" written over it; a photo of the tattoo is posted with this case summary.

Details of Disappearance

Buford was last seen in the 3100 block of North Julia Street in Milwaukee, Wisconsin on November 17, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Milwaukee Police Department 414-935-7405

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 15, 2023; casefile added.