Javier Agustin Stewart Gomez
Stewart Gomez, circa 2024
- Missing Since 02/15/2024
- Missing From Miami, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 07/12/1966 (60)
- Age 57 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 220 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Gray hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Stewart Gomez was last seen in Miami, Florida on February 15, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Miami-Dade County Sheriff's Office 305-471-8477
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 19, 2026; casefile added.