Javier Alexi Cruz-Rodriguez

Cruz-Rodriguez, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 11/22/2019
  • Missing From East Palo Alto, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 06/29/1994 (31)
  • Age 25 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 190 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Cruz-Rodriguez was last seen in East Palo Alto, California on November 22, 2019. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • East Palo Alto Police Department 650-853-3175

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 4, 2023; casefile added.