Javier Cardenas
Cardenas, circa 2021
- Missing Since 06/14/2021
- Missing From Houston, Texas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 11/10/1993 (32)
- Age 27 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Cardenas was last seen in Houston, Texas on April 12, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Texas Department of Public Safety 800-346-3243
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 17, 2022; casefile added.