Javier Florenzio Rivera

Rivera, circa 1988

  • Missing Since 10/12/1988
  • Missing From Los Angeles, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 04/07/1966 (57)
  • Age 22 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 160 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Black stonewashed jeans, a light gray t-shirt, and white sneakers.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Rivera has a half-inch scar just below his left elbow. His hair is naturally curly and frizzy.

Details of Disappearance

Rivera was last seen at his place of work in Los Angeles, California on October 12, 1988. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles Police Department 213-485-5381

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 7, 2005; details of disappearance updated.