Javier Huicochea Rivera
Rivera, circa 2008
- Missing Since 10/24/2008
- Missing From Phoenix, Arizona
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Age 32 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, black eyes. Rivera has a dark skin discoloration on his right cheek.
Details of Disappearance
Rivera was last seen in Phoenix, Arizona on October 24, 2008. He was en route to Mexico at the time. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Maricopa County Sheriff's Office 602-876-3815
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 16, 2018; casefile added.