Javier R. Mendieta
Mendieta, circa 2005
- Missing Since 12/16/2005
- Missing From Belle Glade, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 09/24/1974 (48)
- Age 31 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 200 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Mendieta may use the alias dates of birth June 24, 1974 and/or April 30, 1975. He may use the alias names Javier Rodriguez, Ruben Sabalam and/or Juan Torrez. He has a scar on his neck.
Details of Disappearance
Mendieta was last seen in Belle Glade, Florida on December 16, 2005. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Palm Beach County Sheriff's Office 800-458-8477
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 18, 2013; casefile added.