Javier Rigo Reveron
RESOLVED
Reveron, circa 2004
-
Missing Since
01/13/2004
-
Missing From
Lorain, Ohio
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
Hispanic
- Age 27 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male.
Details of Disappearance
ReveronĀ disappeared from Lorain, Ohio on January 13, 2004. In May 2004, his decomposed body was pulled out of the East River in New York. It had been in the river for several weeks and the cause and manner of death could not be determined. Reveron's body wasn't identified until April 2010.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Reveron, circa 2004
- Missing Since 01/13/2004
- Missing From Lorain, Ohio
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Age 27 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .