Javier Rivas

Rivas, circa 2017

  • Missing Since 07/21/2017
  • Missing From San Francisco, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 01/05/1987 (39)
  • Age 30 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 160 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue jacket, a white t-shirt and blue jeans.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Rivas has tattoos on both arms and on his right leg, as well as the name "Cecilia" and the words "RIP Francisco" tattooed on his neck.

Details of Disappearance

Rivas was last seen in San Francisco, California on July 21, 2017. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Francisco Police Department 415-553-1071

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 28, 2026; distinguishing characteristics updated.