Javier Rodriguez Mendieta
Mendieta, circa 2005
- Missing Since 12/16/2005
- Missing From Belle Glade, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 09/24/1974 (51)
- Age 31 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 200 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Black 2003 Toyota pickup truck
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Mendieta may use the alias dates of birth June 24, 1974 and/or April 30, 1975. He may use the alias names Javier Rodriguez, Ruben Sabalam and/or Juan Torrez. He has a scar on his neck.
Details of Disappearance
Mendieta was last seen in Belle Glade, Florida on December 16, 2005. He left for work, never returned home and has never been heard from again. At the time of his disappearance, he was driving a black 2003 Toyota pickup truck which had been borrowed from a friend. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Palm Beach County Sheriff's Office 800-458-8477
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 16, 2026; middle name added, details of disappearance updated.