Javonta Devolon Boxley

Boxley, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 08/03/2020
  • Missing From Houston, Texas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 11/13/2000 (25)
  • Age 19 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 130 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Boxley's ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Boxley was last seen in southeast Houston, Texas on August 3, 2020. He has never been heard from again. After his disappearance, his vehicle was found abandoned in Manvel, Texas on State Highway 288, near Highway 6, facing south. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Houston Police Department 834-394-1840

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 7, 2022; casefile added.