Javonte Rashon Palen Schwartz

Schwartz, circa 2018; Some of Schwartz's tattoos

  • Missing Since 07/31/2018
  • Missing From Panama City, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 05/25/1996 (29)
  • Age 22 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 140 - 180 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Schwartz numerous tattoos, including a Tasmanian Devil cartoon character on his right side under his arm, a lion's head with a crown on his back, a large snake on the inside of his left forearm, a cross with a banner reading "RIP Grandpa" and dates on the right side of his chest, and an additional tattoo on the inside of his left forearm. Photos of some of the tattoos are posted with this case summary. Schwartz had a goatee at the time of his disappearance.

Details of Disappearance

Schwartz was last seen in the 300 block of North East Avenue in Panama City, Florida on July 31, 2018. He had just moved there from New York and was looking for food and a place to stay on his arrival. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Panama City Police Department 850-872-3112

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 28, 2023; details of disappearance updated.