Jawan Alton Siebert
Siebert, circa 2001
- Missing Since 02/20/2001
- Missing From Detroit, Michigan
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 04/19/1977 (43)
- Age 23 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black full-length First Down coat and possibly blue jeans and orange, blue and white Air Max shoes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Siebert's nicknames are J.D. and Jody. At the time of his disappearance, his hair was styled in an afro. He has a scar over his left eye, about three inches long.
Details of Disappearance
Siebert was last seen at his residence in the vicinity of the 20000 block of Greeley Street in Detroit, Michigan on February 20, 2001. He left to do a job painting apartments nearby, and never returned. His case remains unsolved; the circumstances of his disappearance are unknown.Investigating Agency
- Detroit Police Department 313-596-1100
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 30, 2013; picture added, details of disappearance updated.