Jay Christopher Harris

Harris, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 07/01/2020
  • Missing From Chesapeake, Virginia
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 40 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 175 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Harris goes by his initials, JC.

Details of Disappearance

Harris was last seen in Chesapeake, Virginia on July 1, 2020. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Chesapeake Police Department 757-382-6161

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 23, 2024; casefile added.