Jay Fregon

Fregon, circa 1987

  • Missing Since 09/30/1987
  • Missing From Fort County, Kansas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 25 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 140 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Fregon was last seen in Fort County, Kansas on September 30, 1987. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Ford County Sheriff's Office
  • Kansas Bureau of Investigation 785-296-4017

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 5, 2019; casefile added.