Jay Jackson
Jackson, circa 2002
- Missing Since 11/10/2002
- Missing From Milan, New Mexico
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Native American
- Age 44 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 195 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A purple jacket with the words "Flanandream Sautee Sioux Tribe" on it.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Jackson has a scar on his chest.
Details of Disappearance
Jackson was last seen in Milan, New Mexico on November 10, 2002. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Milan Police Department 505-287-4491
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 24, 2018; casefile added.