Jay Russell Markwith Jr.

Markwith, circa 2012

  • Missing Since 06/06/2012
  • Missing From Red Willow County, Nebraska
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 01/21/1960 (63)
  • Age 52 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 155 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Markwith goes by his middle name, Russell.

Details of Disappearance

Markwith was last seen somewhere in southwest Nebraska or eastern Colorado on June 6, 2012. He has never been heard from again. Markwith moved around frequently at the time of his disappearance. Few details are available in his case. Red Willow County, Nebraska police are investigating.

Investigating Agency

  • Red Willow County Sheriff's Office 308-345-1850

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 2, 2018; casefile added.